Winners of the 2nd Singha Cha-Am Bikini Beach Run 2010

0
1645

Winners of the 2nd Singha Cha-Am Bikini Beach Run 2010

 

On 21 March 2010, at 6 a.m., the Cha-Am Mayor Mr. Nukul Pornsomboonsiri presented awards for winners of the 2nd Singha Cha-Am Bikini Beach Run 2010 at the Long Beach Cha-Am.

 

The event consists of standard and bikini 10-kilometer mini marathon (5 kilometers on the road and another 5 on the beach) and 4-kilometer fun run (2 kilometers on the road and another 2 on the beach). It attracts over 400 Thai and foreign participants.

 

Followings are the list of winners for all categories.

 

Winners for the Bikini Male Open Category

1st Winner: Suthat Kalayanakitti from Gym Running Club (30.30 mins.)

2nd Winner: Jared Mokua from Kenya (31.07 mins.)

3rd Winner: Alfred Kemboi from Kenya (31.22 mins)

4th Winner: Chaiyan Rupiyawet from Petchaburi Club of Wife Scared Husbands (34.16 mins.)

5th Winner: Sukeerin Thaweesuk from Thai Airways Club (39.18 mins.)

 

Winners for the Bikini Female Open Category

1st Winner: Suwaree Deenak from Rommaninat Club (38.03 mins.)

2nd Winner: Ketwadee Puttajira from Bangkhunthien Club (42.09 mins)

3rd Winner: Maneerat Ruaydee from Gym Running Club (42.29 mins.)

4th Winner: Misuho Sasada from Japan (49.14 mins)

5th Winner: Junnita Magan from the Philippines (49.41 mins.)

 

Winners for the 10-Kilometer Standard Run Category for males aged not over 15 years old

1st Winner: Nattarat Taket from Rachaborikanukroh School (36.42 mins.)

2nd Winner: Watcharakorn Wimolmuang from the 5th Municipality (39.27 mins.)

3rd Winner: Wattanichai Bunloh from Bangkhunthien (40.02 mins.)

4th Winner: Ratchakarn Charoensuk from Bangkhunthien (40.03 mins.)

5th Winner: Thadapong Nukaew from Nongsarai (41.05 mins)

 

Winners for the males aged between 16 and 39 years old

1st Winner: Adisorn Bunma from Mittaparb 51 (35.03 mins)

2nd Winner: Sgt. Kittisak Nukaew from Prachuab Lover Runners Club (35.22 mins.)

3rd Winner: Seri Pinniem from Bang Mod Sport Club (39.02 mins.)

4th Winner: Lee Khamprakhon from Mittaparb 51 (39.58 mins.)

5th Winner: Anansit Ninsang from Mittaparb 51 (40.22 mins.)

 

Winners for the males aged between 40 and 49 years old

1st Winner: Nawee Aksornket from Chumporn (35.53 mins.)

2nd Winner: Chaiwat Yuprayong from Lumpini Runner (36.29 mins.)

3rd Winner: Thitipong Panitamnuaysuk from Boh Ploy, Kanchanaburi (41.15 mins.)

4th Winner: Nonthachai Ritthibutsakul from Rak Wing Isara 1144 (42.50 mins.)

5th Winner: Masahiko Sasada from Japan (42.52 mins.)

 

Winners for the males aged between 50 and 59 years old

1st Winner: Paul Barmhoorm from the Netherlands (37.08 mins.)

2nd Winner: Prasong Phaolue from Bangkhunthien (37.35 mins.)

3rd Winner: Aimo Tuoriniemi from Finland (39.09 mins.)

4th Winner: Sathit Kratai-in from Petchaburi Club of Wife Scared Husbands (40.50 mins.)

5th Winner: Suchart Wongbualeung from Samroiyod (43.20 mins.)

 

Winners for the males aged over 60 years old

1st Winner: Thongsuk Nusinchai from Petchaburi Club of Wife Scared Husbands (44.56 mins.)

2nd Winner: Prawit Pongpanit from Sanam Chan Running (47.13 mins.)

3rd Winner: Paiboon Benjawachiracherd from Khao Wang, Petchaburi (48.22 mins.)

4th Winner: Manas Lamsan from Phraram IX (53.54 mins.)

5th Winner: Chandee Wongbualeung from Yod Byle (56.38 mins.)

 

Winners for the females aged lower than 15 years old

1st Winner: Darinee Permpun from Khao Wang, Petchaburi (51.15 mins.)

2nd Winner: Kingprai Rodchakthuk from Petchaburi Club of Wife Scared Husbands (57.09 mins.)

3rd Winner: Benyapha Sanklui from But Chat Club (57.59 mins.)

4th Winner: Saowalak Pholsim from But Chai Club (1 hr 06.37 mins)

 

Winners for the females aged between 16 and 39 years old

1st Winner: Wattanalada Bunkawin from Forerunner (45.56 mins.)

2nd Winner: Methini Duangcharoen from Krathumbaen (48.07 mins.)

3rd Winner: Nichanan Yangchuay (50.42 mins.)

4th Winner: Thanawan Nawachartkosik from Forerunner (52.20 mins.)

5th Winner: Panida Wattanaparn (58.40 mins.)

 

Winners for the females aged between 40.49 years old

1st Winner: Sally Johnson from England (47.01 mins.)

2nd Winner: Piyaorn Pohcherd from Makhamwaan (48.40 mins.)

3rd Winner: Napat Srinitiwongsakul from Forerunner (49.45 mins.)

4th Winner: Nopparat Khongsap from PTT Chemical, Rayong (52.14 mins.)

5th Winner: Darunee Burandet from Maung Chumpae (56.23 mins.)

 

Winners for the females aged over 50 years old

1st Winner: Panida Pongpanit from Nakornpathom (52.37 mins.)

2nd Winner: Maneechok Tatiyatrairong from the Central Accountancy Bureau (53.39 mins.)

3rd Winner: Panida Witchukornmanont from Forerunner (1 hr. 3.07 mins.)

4th Winner: Gerry Adams from England (1 hr. 3.40 mins.)

5th Winner: Puangpen Chotichulangkul from Tae Chew (1 hr. 3.45 mins.)

 

The next year event is scheduled on Sunday, 20 March 2011. Those who would like to take part in this event can brace themselves for that.

comments